chch.live the businesses of christchurch

Streeter and Turner Travel Associates

Streeter and Turner Travel Associates is a travel agent at 205 Papanui Road, Merivale, Christchurch, inside the Merivale commercial centre.

Checked 19 Oct 2026

Travel Associates is Australia and New Zealand’s leading luxury travel agency, renowned for curating bespoke travel… Read full description ↓

205 Papanui Road

Street record, Papanui Road →

Open on the city map →

Nearest bus stop
56 m
Travel agents in the suburb
2

From its website and public pages

Read from the site itself 27 Sept 2026, Its own website.

Getting there

Bus stop, Merivale Mall 56 m · Routes 1, 95, 100 · ECan bus stops
Bus stop, Merivale Mall 144 m · Routes 1, 95, 100 · ECan bus stops
Bus stop, St Albans St near Devonport Ln 217 m · Route 100 · ECan bus stops
Cycle lane Passes the door · in service · Council cycleway layer
The street, Papanui Road Reports, crashes and the rest of the record along it Directions → Walking, cycling and driving routes, on Google Maps Street View → The kerb as Google photographed it: worth a look before a first visit

The map loads only when you ask for it.

Straight-line distances from the pin, not walking routes.

Nearby

More nearby places 4

Environment Canterbury’s Canterbury Maps Parks layer, refreshed 2026-10-10. Distances are straight-line from the business pin, not walking routes.

The nearest other travel agents

More nearby travel agents 5

All 2 travel agents in Merivale → · Every one in the city →

Also in Merivale

More businesses in Merivale 7

Every kind of business in Merivale →

What the record holds 5 sourced facts

What the record holds

Every fact with the source that states it, Merivale (the suburb’s page) · record assembled 19 Oct 2026
FactWhat the source saysSource
Address205 Papanui Road, Christchurch 8014OpenStreetMap
KindTravel agentsOpenStreetMap
Phone0800 482 776Its own website
Websitetravel-associates.co.nzOpenStreetMap · its own site agrees
SocialFacebookIts own website

Is this your business? Send hours, menu or photos, free and this page updates. Know its hours? Add them on OpenStreetMap, the page picks them up overnight.

What its website says

Read the full description business website

Travel Associates is Australia and New Zealand’s leading luxury travel agency, renowned for curating bespoke travel experiences with a personal touch. Our Travel Associates advisors are true luxury travel experts, specialising in designing personalised luxury holidays across all journey types. We focus on making sure the journeys are one-of-a-kind, not one size fits all, with each of our advisors bringing at least a decade of expertise in crafting luxury travel experiences. From romantic Europea

— Its own website. Read from its own site, a lead, not checked.

The ground it stands on

Facts about the spot the pin marks, the land, not the business. A consent may belong to the building, the landlord or a neighbour
FactWhat the source saysSource
District Plan zoneLocal centre zoneDistrict Plan
Commercial centreMerivale, large neighbourhood centreDistrict Plan

What stood on this ground → · Documents that name it →

The reports nearby

581 council reports pinned within 250 m of the premises, most often Roads & footpaths and Graffiti & vandalism, 480 with a photograph. A pin is where a reporter stood, not a claim about the place itself.

The 581 reports on file

Questions, answered briefly

Read answers 7
What is Streeter and Turner Travel Associates?

A travel agent in Merivale, Christchurch.

Where is Streeter and Turner Travel Associates?

205 Papanui Road, Merivale, on Papanui Road. On the map →

Is Streeter and Turner Travel Associates still trading?

On OpenStreetMap.

How do you contact Streeter and Turner Travel Associates?

phone 0800 482 776 (its own website), its website.

What other travel agents are near Streeter and Turner Travel Associates?

House of Travel (153 m), House of Travel (1.3 km), Flight Centre (2.4 km), every one in the city.

What’s near Streeter and Turner Travel Associates?

the address’s own record holds 1 report; 6 other premises within a short walk, nearest Kate Sylvester (6 m); the Merivale Mall bus stop is 56 m away: routes 1, 95, 100; a cycle lane passes the door; nearest park: Merivale Village Green (159 m).

What stood where Streeter and Turner Travel Associates is, before?

The heritage-register places nearest the pin →

The record behind this

This page is the union of what these public sources say, each fact above names the one it came from. A listing is a lead, not a promise the business still trades:

Sources: OpenStreetMap · Christchurch District Plan layers · Environment Canterbury’s Metro stop record · Christchurch City Council’s cycleway layer · The business’s own website

Read source notes 5

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); council and ECan data under CC BY 4.0; Wikidata CC0. Something wrong? Fix it on OpenStreetMap or tell us. The whole directory lives at /businesses. This page as markdown: /business/streeter-and-turner-travel-associates-merivale.md.