chch.live one address

45 Governors Bay Teddington Road

1 council report since May 2021, 1 carrying a photograph. The street’s heaviest record is 133 Governors Bay Teddington Road, 25 reports on file.

On the register here

From the air, then

45 Governors Bay Teddington Road from the air, 1970-1974
1970-1974 · CC BY 3.0 NZ · LINZ

Sourced from Canterbury Maps and partners. LINZ, CC BY 3.0 NZ. Each frame is cut from Environment Canterbury’s historic imagery MapServer for that decade, only where the Footprints layer names a CC BY survey (NZAM-covered spots stay out). RetroLens holds more Crown aerials →

The green nearby

Parks within half a kilometre, measured to the boundary, the council’s open data. The whole roll is at /parks.

The named ground

Named places within 1.5 km of this address; the council’s own structure register, bridges, boardwalks and steps standing nearby, the open map’s record.

What gets reported here

Photographed here 1 on record

What’s on record

Elsewhere on Governors Bay Teddington Road

The street’s crash record

NZTA’s record names Governors Bay Teddington Road in 7 crashes that hurt somebody since 2006, 1 person killed, 0 seriously hurt.

The crashes it names, each one →

The civic layer

This ground votes in Banks Peninsula ward, the Banks Peninsula community board is its local layer. Ward lines don’t always follow suburb lines; this one is measured at the pin, not the suburb’s centre. The whole roll is at /wards.

Governors Bay Teddington Road, the whole record → · Everything about Governors Bay → · What stood on this ground → · On the map → · From the air, RetroLens holds the Crown’s aerials back to 1936; search the address there →

Questions, answered briefly

What has been reported at 45 Governors Bay Teddington Road?

1 council report on record since May 2021, most often parks (1).

Which suburb is 45 Governors Bay Teddington Road in?

Governors Bay, Christchurch, on Governors Bay Teddington Road.

What stood at 45 Governors Bay Teddington Road before?

The heritage register names 2 places at or beside it, Dwelling and Setting, Ohinetahi, Bridge/Culvert and Setting.

What is the nearest park to 45 Governors Bay Teddington Road?

Allandale Layby, 248 m to its edge, 2 ha.