chch.live the businesses of christchurch

A'mano authentic pasta & cucina

A'mano authentic pasta & cucina is an Italian restaurant at 6/150 Lichfield Street Central City, Christchurch Central City.

Checked 19 Oct 2026

Pasta restaurant at 150 Lichfield Street, on-licence held by Kahlongraziacucina Limited, current to October 2028: read from the public record

One of 266 restaurants in Christchurch Central City, 27% of the city’s count

6/150 Lichfield Street Central City

Street record, Lichfield Street Central City →

Open on the city map →

Nearest bus stop
164 m
Restaurants in the suburb
266

Getting there

Bus stop, Tuam St near Madras St 164 m · Routes 1, 3, 5, 80 · ECan bus stops
Bus stop, Hereford St near Latimer Square 247 m · Route 60 · ECan bus stops
Bus stop, Hereford St near Latimer Square 264 m · Route 60 · ECan bus stops
Shared zone Passes the door · in service · Council cycleway layer
Car park, Innovation car park 35 m · private · 350 spaces · 8 mobility · Council parking data
The street, Lichfield Street Central City Reports, crashes and the rest of the record along it Directions → Walking, cycling and driving routes, on Google Maps Street View → The kerb as Google photographed it: worth a look before a first visit

The map loads only when you ask for it.

Straight-line distances from the pin, not walking routes.

Nearby

More nearby places 6

Environment Canterbury’s Canterbury Maps Parks layer, refreshed 2026-10-10. Distances are straight-line from the business pin, not walking routes.

The nearest other restaurants

More nearby restaurants 5

All 266 restaurants in Christchurch Central City → · Every one in the city →

Also in Christchurch Central City

More businesses in Christchurch Central City 7

Every kind of business in Christchurch Central City →

What the record holds 5 sourced facts

What the record holds

Every fact with the source that states it, Christchurch Central City (the suburb’s page) · record assembled 19 Oct 2026
FactWhat the source saysSource
Address6/150 Lichfield Street Central CityCouncil licence register
KindRestaurants, ItalianOpenStreetMap
Websiteamanocucina.co.nzOpenStreetMap
Food registrationreg CCC005059/2, Template FCP, verified by CCC, expires 7 Mar 2027MPI food register
Alcohol licenceOn-licence restaurant class 3, expires 2 Oct 2028, held by Kahlongraziacucina LimitedCouncil licence register

Is this your business? Send hours, menu or photos, free and this page updates. Know its hours? Add them on OpenStreetMap, the page picks them up overnight.

The ground it stands on

Facts about the spot the pin marks, the land, not the business. A consent may belong to the building, the landlord or a neighbour
FactWhat the source saysSource
District Plan zoneCentral City Mixed Use Zone (South Frame)District Plan

What stood on this ground → · Documents that name it →

What stood on Lichfield Street

Early Colombo Street crossing Lichfield Street
1870, Early Colombo Street crossing Lichfield Street

From Canterbury Stories. This photograph names the street, not this business. The street page pairs it with a Street View pose verified outside Cactus Outdoor, 2025-03. The street’s then and now →

The reports nearby

4,811 council reports pinned within 250 m of the premises, most often Graffiti & vandalism and Roads & footpaths, 3,979 with a photograph. A pin is where a reporter stood, not a claim about the place itself.

The 4,811 reports on file
Graffiti on a fence, building or structure Rauora Park 214 Manchester Street, Christchurch Central City · 13 October 2026
Graffiti on a fence, building or structure Rauora Park 214 Manchester Street, Christchurch Central City · 13 October 2026
Pavement - General Rauora Park 214 Manchester Street, Christchurch Central City · 13 October 2026
Hazard, vehicle Canterbury · 11 October 2026

Questions, answered briefly

Read answers 7
What is A'mano authentic pasta & cucina?

An Italian restaurant in Christchurch Central City, Christchurch.

Where is A'mano authentic pasta & cucina?

6/150 Lichfield Street Central City, Christchurch Central City, on Lichfield Street Central City. On the map →

Is A'mano authentic pasta & cucina still trading?

Holds an on-licence restaurant class 3 on the council’s register, to 2 Oct 2028, the strongest sign the record can give that it trades.

How do you contact A'mano authentic pasta & cucina?

its website.

What other restaurants are near A'mano authentic pasta & cucina?

Sushi Pop Sushi & Bowl (12 m), Fre Fratelli Fried Pizza (16 m), Jaba Grill & Bar (28 m), every one in the city.

What’s near A'mano authentic pasta & cucina?

the address’s own record holds 1 report; 6 other premises within a short walk, nearest Black & White Coffee Cartel - Lichfield Street (5 m); the Tuam St near Madras St bus stop is 164 m away: routes 1, 3, 5, 80; a shared zone passes the door; nearest park: Excelsior Hotel Reserve (168 m).

What stood where A'mano authentic pasta & cucina is, before?

The heritage-register places nearest the pin →

The record behind this

This page is the union of what these public sources say, each fact above names the one it came from. A listing is a lead, not a promise the business still trades:

Sources: OpenStreetMap · Christchurch City Council licensed-premises register · Christchurch District Plan layers · Christchurch City Council off-street parking layer (CC BY 4.0) · Environment Canterbury’s Metro stop record · Christchurch City Council’s cycleway layer · Ministry for Primary Industries food-business register

Read source notes 7

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); council and ECan data under CC BY 4.0; Wikidata CC0. Something wrong? Fix it on OpenStreetMap or tell us. The whole directory lives at /businesses. This page as markdown: /business/a-mano-authentic-pasta-cucina-christchurch-central-city.md.