chch.live the businesses of christchurch

Jucy Snooze Hotel

Jucy Snooze Hotel is a hotel at 5 Peter Leeming Road, Burnside, the map pin sits in Christchurch Airport.

Unconfirmed lead. Listed only in the council’s Find Christchurch directory, a snapshot from about March 2024. No other source confirms it still trades, check before you go. The directory’s number for it: 03 903 0070.

Is this your business? Send hours, menu or photos, free and this page updates. Its site read as gone: chch.live’s maker builds simple sites for Christchurch businesses. Know its hours? Add them on OpenStreetMap, the page picks them up overnight.

Checked 24 Oct 2026

Located just minutes from Christchurch Airport. Offering modern accommodation in either private ensuite rooms or Pods - a New… Read full description ↓

5 Peter Leeming Road, Burnside

Open on the city map →

Nearest bus stop
221 m
Hotels in the suburb
3

Getting there

Bus stop, Memorial Ave near Spitfire Square 221 m · Routes 3, 29, 125 · ECan bus stops
Bus stop, Airport/Antarctic Centre 262 m · Routes 3, 8, 125 · ECan bus stops
Bus stop, Memorial Ave near Spitfire Square 272 m · Routes 3, 29, 125 · ECan bus stops
Cycle lane 138 m · in service · Council cycleway layer
Directions → Walking, cycling and driving routes, on Google Maps Street View → The kerb as Google photographed it: worth a look before a first visit

The map loads only when you ask for it.

Straight-line distances from the pin, not walking routes.

Nearby

More nearby places 3

The nearest other hotels

More nearby hotels 5

All 3 hotels in Christchurch Airport → · Every one in the city →

Also in Christchurch Airport

More businesses in Christchurch Airport 7

Every kind of business in Christchurch Airport →

What the record holds

Every fact with the source that states it, Christchurch Airport (the suburb’s page) · record assembled 24 Oct 2026
FactWhat the source saysSource
Address5 Peter Leeming Road, BurnsideFind Christchurch, 2024
KindHotelsFind Christchurch, 2024
Phone03 903 0070Find Christchurch, 2024
Websitejucysnooze.co.nz · unreachable when last read 1 Oct 2026Find Christchurch, 2024

How the council’s directory described it

Located just minutes from Christchurch Airport. Offering modern accommodation in either private ensuite rooms or Pods - a New Zealand first! Spitfire Square shopping area is just a short stroll away and has restaurants, cafes and a supermarket so you won't go hungry!

— Find Christchurch, 2024. The business’s own words from about 2024, repeated as a lead, not checked.

The ground it stands on

Facts about the spot the pin marks, the land, not the business. A consent may belong to the building, the landlord or a neighbour
FactWhat the source saysSource
District Plan zoneSpecific Purpose (Airport)District Plan

What stood on this ground → · Documents that name it →

The reports nearby

33 council reports pinned within 250 m of the premises, most often Roads & footpaths and Vehicles & parking, 22 with a photograph. A pin is where a reporter stood, not a claim about the place itself.

The 33 reports on file
Water Leak 546 Memorial Ave · 28 January 2026
Road Signage Canterbury · 20 January 2026
Water Leak 530 Memorial Ave · 18 November 2025
Hazard, vehicle 11 Peter Leeming Rd · 5 September 2025
Water Leak Memorial Ave near Spitfire Square · 11 February 2025
Rubbish and Bins - General Spitfire Square, 530 Memorial Avenue, Christchurch Airport · 22 December 2024

Questions, answered briefly

Read answers 7
What is Jucy Snooze Hotel?

A hotel in Christchurch Airport, Christchurch.

Where is Jucy Snooze Hotel?

5 Peter Leeming Road, Burnside, the map pin sits in Christchurch Airport. On the map →

Is Jucy Snooze Hotel still trading?

Listed only in the council’s Find Christchurch directory, a snapshot from about March 2024. No other source confirms it still trades, check before you go.

How do you contact Jucy Snooze Hotel?

phone 03 903 0070 (Find Christchurch, 2024), its website (Find Christchurch, 2024).

What other hotels are near Jucy Snooze Hotel?

Sudima Hotel Christchurch Airport (219 m), Novotel Christchurch Airport (588 m), Commodore Airport Hotel (1.1 km), every one in the city.

What’s near Jucy Snooze Hotel?

6 other premises within a short walk, nearest LyLo Christchurch (12 m); the Memorial Ave near Spitfire Square bus stop is 221 m away: routes 3, 29, 125; a cycle lane passes within 138 m.

What stood where Jucy Snooze Hotel is, before?

The heritage-register places nearest the pin →

The record behind this

This page is the union of what these public sources say, each fact above names the one it came from. A listing is a lead, not a promise the business still trades:

Sources: Find Christchurch · Christchurch District Plan layers · Environment Canterbury’s Metro stop record · Christchurch City Council’s cycleway layer

Read source notes 4

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); council and ECan data under CC BY 4.0; Wikidata CC0. Something wrong? Fix it on OpenStreetMap or tell us. The whole directory lives at /businesses. This page as markdown: /business/jucy-snooze-hotel-christchurch-airport.md.