chch.live the businesses of christchurch

Akaroa Health Centre

Akaroa Health Centre is a business at 2 Aylmers Valley Road, Akaroa, Banks Peninsula.

Checked 19 Oct 2026

2 Aylmers Valley Road

Street record, Aylmers Valley Road →

Open on the city map →

Business in the suburb
4

Getting there

The map loads only when you ask for it.

Straight-line distances from the pin, not walking routes.

Nearby

More nearby places 7

Environment Canterbury’s Canterbury Maps Parks layer, refreshed 2026-10-10. Distances are straight-line from the business pin, not walking routes.

The nearest other business

More nearby business 5

All 4 business in Akaroa → · Every one in the city →

Also in Akaroa

More businesses in Akaroa 7

Every kind of business in Akaroa →

What the record holds 6 sourced facts

What the record holds

Every fact with the source that states it, Akaroa (the suburb’s page) · record assembled 19 Oct 2026
FactWhat the source saysSource
Address2 Aylmers Valley RoadOpenStreetMap
KindBusiness—
Phone+64 3 307 7004OpenStreetMap
NZBN9429034930380, NZ Limited Company, removedNZBN register
Registered nameAKAROA HEALTH CENTRE LIMITEDNZBN register
Registered since1 Mar 2005NZBN register

Is this your business? Send hours, menu or photos, free and this page updates. chch.live’s maker builds simple sites for Christchurch businesses. Know its hours? Add them on OpenStreetMap, the page picks them up overnight.

The ground it stands on

Facts about the spot the pin marks, the land, not the business. A consent may belong to the building, the landlord or a neighbour
FactWhat the source saysSource
District Plan zoneResidential Banks PeninsulaDistrict Plan

What stood on this ground → · Documents that name it →

The reports nearby

183 council reports pinned within 250 m of the premises, most often Roads & footpaths and Trees & parks, 145 with a photograph. A pin is where a reporter stood, not a claim about the place itself.

The 183 reports on file

Questions, answered briefly

Read answers 7
What is Akaroa Health Centre?

A business in Akaroa, Christchurch.

Where is Akaroa Health Centre?

2 Aylmers Valley Road, Akaroa, on Aylmers Valley Road. On the map →

Is Akaroa Health Centre still trading?

On OpenStreetMap.

How do you contact Akaroa Health Centre?

phone 03 307 7004.

What other business are near Akaroa Health Centre?

Just Souvenirs (492 m), Hettie's Rock & Crystal Shop (506 m), Fox II (834 m), every one in the city.

What’s near Akaroa Health Centre?

the address’s own record covers the valuation, zones and what stood there; 6 other premises within a short walk, nearest Oinako Lodge (283 m); nearest park: Garden Of Tane (149 m).

What stood where Akaroa Health Centre is, before?

The heritage-register places nearest the pin →

The record behind this

This page is the union of what these public sources say, each fact above names the one it came from. A listing is a lead, not a promise the business still trades:

Sources: OpenStreetMap · Christchurch District Plan layers · New Zealand Business Number register

Read source notes 3

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL); council and ECan data under CC BY 4.0; Wikidata CC0. Something wrong? Fix it on OpenStreetMap or tell us. The whole directory lives at /businesses. This page as markdown: /business/akaroa-health-centre-akaroa.md.